Author |
Message |
Tamahome
Bug Catcher
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 5:35 am Posts: 1
|
Titanic Is my fave it's Majestic
|
Sat Sep 15, 2007 6:14 am |
|
|
raiden
Psychic Trainer
Joined: Mon Sep 17, 2007 7:09 am Posts: 66 Location: Wherever my feet take me
|
My Movies top list;
1. Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
2. Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
3. Transformers
4. 300
5. DOOM
6. Hot Fuzz
7. Princess Mononoko
8. Over The Hedge
9. Alien Vs Predator
10. Predator
That's my top ten
_________________<img src="images/trainercards/raiden.png">
|
Mon Sep 17, 2007 2:09 pm |
|
|
Kirke
Ace Trainer
Joined: Wed Jul 06, 2005 2:35 pm Posts: 315 Location: strange overtones
|
WHY HAVE I NEVER POSTED IN THIS THREAD?
1. Pee-wee's Big Adventure
2. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
3 TIED. Pulp Fiction
3 TIED. Little Miss Sunshine
Then, in no order:
Almost Famous
Pan's Labyrinth
American Beauty
Finding Nemo
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Spirited Away
Big Fish
Kinky Boots
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
YEAH I DID IT
_________________everything that happens will happen today
|
Mon Sep 17, 2007 9:25 pm |
|
|
Randomrulez
Bug Catcher
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 3:19 pm Posts: 16 Location: Very glad not to be in a pumpkin...hmmmmm
|
I like musicals and comedies mainly. Oh and anime
1.Moulin Rouge
2.10 Things I Hate About You
3.Mr.Deeds
4.50 First Dates
5. Spirited Away
6 Princess Mononoke
7.Naüsicca of The Valley of The Winds
8.The Cat Returns
9.Hairspray
10.Rent
_________________The Greatest Things In Life Are Almost Always Completely Random ^^ <img src="http://www.vilhjalmur.com/butterfree/yamew.jpg" alt="I am a Mew!" title="Find out what Pokémon you are at The Cave of Dragonflies">
|
Wed Sep 26, 2007 5:42 pm |
|
|
tennis8668
Dragon Tamer
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 6:12 am Posts: 240 Location: COME TO MA FORUM (clicky on siggy)
|
My favorite movie would either be Anchorman or Dodgeball.Im a huge fan of comedy!
|
Sat Sep 29, 2007 1:55 pm |
|
|
chikorita98
Pokemon Trainer
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2007 3:05 pm Posts: 27 Location: behind bayleef begging to get on the computer
|
My favorite movies are harry potter order of the phoenix. Star wars revenge of the sith. Star wars the empire strikes back.
|
Sat Sep 29, 2007 2:13 pm |
|
|
CharmedJoey
Pokemon Ranger
Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2007 3:43 am Posts: 654 Location: England, Manchester
|
The 'Resident Evil' films; 'Final Destination' films; 'Hocus Pocus'; 'Bring It On'; 'Coyote Ugly'; the 'Star Wars' films, (especially 'Return of the Jedi'); the Pierce Brosnan 'James Bond' films, (I'm not attracted to him, it's just that they were the Bond films I grew up watching), and many other films including a lot of children's animated films, e.g. most Disney ones, etc but mainly horrors and then comedies.
|
Sun Sep 30, 2007 3:59 pm |
|
|
rawr0123
Pokemon Trainer
Joined: Fri Jan 12, 2007 7:07 pm Posts: 36 Location: johto.
|
well.
theres quite a lot.
uhh, i really liked 'silent hill'.
crappy acting, but it was nice and gory. not much to the storyline though.
and i really like transformers...
and disturbia.
and 300.
or generally anything with Gerard Butler in it.
_________________ "When one door of happiness closes, another opens; but often we look so long at the closed door that we do not see the one which has opened for us." --Helen Keller
|
Mon Oct 08, 2007 9:47 pm |
|
|
tennis8668
Dragon Tamer
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 6:12 am Posts: 240 Location: COME TO MA FORUM (clicky on siggy)
|
Actually, i have another one now. Zoolander. OMG SO FUNNY! A must see for all those who havent.
|
Wed Nov 21, 2007 2:10 pm |
|
|
redt
Ace Trainer
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 7:53 pm Posts: 296 Location: hopefully a place where your not
|
my fav's in the following order:
1.transformers
2.beetlejuice
3.the reaping
4.scary movie 3
5.date movie
6.silent hill
7.the mask
8.avp
9.jaws(the original because none of the others are better!)
10.freddy vs. jason (because it was funny)
soon to be added:
1.one missed call
2.cloverfield
3.i am legend
|
Thu Dec 27, 2007 6:25 pm |
|
|
poke_D-molisher
Ace Trainer
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2005 10:38 am Posts: 282 Location: THE NETHERLANDS
|
1 Deja-vu
2 Paycheck
3 diehard 4.0
5 idiocrecy
6 Beerfest
7 harry potter and the order of the phoenix
8 pirates of the carribean ( triology)
9 PLANET TERROR
10 deathproof!!
|
Thu Jan 17, 2008 4:09 pm |
|
|
Deathseeker
Ace Trainer
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2006 5:01 pm Posts: 466 Location: Eating Cheesecake, that's all...
|
I'd have to say, Pink Panther, that movie was hilarious
~Death
_________________^Click to Visit Pokemon Cobalt^
|
Tue Jan 22, 2008 9:37 pm |
|
|
super isyou
Dragon Tamer
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 12:08 pm Posts: 138 Location: Utttttttt
|
Hairspray.
_________________ this signature lacks depth
|
Fri Jan 25, 2008 4:39 pm |
|
|
pelligargetic
Gym Leader
Joined: Fri Sep 23, 2005 6:16 pm Posts: 1012
|
1. Rent
2. Hairspray
3. Deliver Us from Eva
4. Lilo and Stitch
5. Independence Day
6.The Rugrats Movie
7. Hitch
8. Sonic the Hedgehog (OVA)
9. Ratatouille
10. Lucario and the Mystery of Mew
I love them all.
Last edited by pelligargetic on Mon Feb 18, 2008 9:23 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Fri Jan 25, 2008 6:22 pm |
|
|
baseball8gaia
Psychic Trainer
Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2007 8:18 pm Posts: 85 Location: Yes, I have a location
|
Mine is cloverfield. GO EXPLODING PEOPLE!
_________________ <center><img src="images/trainercards/baseball8gaia.png"></center>
|
Thu Feb 14, 2008 3:53 pm |
|
|
Quique
Psychic Trainer
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 8:32 pm Posts: 58 Location: Location :
|
My favorite movie Transformers:
funny lot of action mainly fighting robots
Just saw Simpson Movie pretty funny might be 2nd
_________________
|
Sun Feb 17, 2008 11:23 pm |
|
|
gemcreature
Psychic Trainer
Joined: Thu May 31, 2007 12:45 pm Posts: 65
|
resident evil 1, 2,3
hot fuzz
just friends
wayne's world
super bad
Final Destination 1,2,3 <-- the never make it
umm titanic was pretty amazing.
_________________bug pokemon rock. Help Them Hatch!
|
Sat Mar 15, 2008 7:03 am |
|
|
Prof. Dom
Dragon Tamer
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 1:18 pm Posts: 205 Location: oh...noes.
|
um let me think...
JUNO!!!
I needn't say more.
_________________thanks to hammy.
|
Wed Apr 02, 2008 5:47 am |
|
|
DaTiDo
Bug Catcher
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 8:55 pm Posts: 19
|
My favorite movie has to be Iron Man
|
Sat May 10, 2008 3:39 pm |
|
|
blaziking175
Bug Catcher
Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2008 12:26 pm Posts: 20 Location: Why do you want to know? Are you stalking me? *Does a double take*
|
Lots of favorite movies for me.
In no particular order:
1. Spirited Away (Hayou Miyazaki rocks)
2. Nausicca and the Valley of the Wind (Yay Miyazaki)
3. Princess Mononoke (Miyazaki)
4. Howl's Moving Castle (One word. Miyazaki)
5. Pirates of the Carribean (Hooray!)
6. Chronicles of Narnia: Lion, Witch, and the Wardrobe (I liked this one better than Caspian)
7. Scary Movie (I've only seen the last hour of it, but it was enough to tell me that it was awesome)
8. The Prestige (I love suspense/mystery)
9. The Illusionist (See above)
10. Flightplan
11. Raiders of the Lost Ark (Totally beats all other Indy movies)
12. Get Smart (Saw it a few days ago, it rocked)
13. Dan in Real Life (So funny)
14. Bruce Almighty
15. Liar Liar
16. Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith
17. Star Wars IV: A New Hope
18. Hairspray
19. Monsters Inc.
20. Finding Nemo (I love this movie)
21. Last Holiday
22. Pink Panther (Old one)
23. Pink Panther (New one)
24. Ice Age (The sequel was horrid though)
25. Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were Rabbit (One of the funniest movies ever)
26. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (This one was fun)
27. Juno
28. Lord of War
29. National Treasure
30. National Treasure: Book of Secrets
31. Gracie
32. Ocean's Eleven
33. Ocean's Twelve
34. Ocean's Thirteen
...just to name a few
_________________I'm the not - so - new person. Fear me. pleaseQuote: Sometimes I think the meaning of life is to take our minds off of death. Pichu - Pokemon Mansion (Not the Cinnabar One) [That would be my fanfic]
|
Sun Jun 22, 2008 3:42 pm |
|
|
badvibrations
Bug Catcher
Joined: Thu Jul 17, 2008 4:34 pm Posts: 18 Location: ontario, canada.
|
i don't watch a lot of movies, but my favorites are:
- silent hill (the cop was gorgeous, the mother was gorgeous, the little girl was adorable, and i couldn't shut up about the camera lens they used. the movie was so visually appealing.)
- 28 weeks later
- forrest gump
- superstar
- zoolander
- 300
- pan's labyrinth
- a night at the roxbury (i watch it whenever it's on tv. i can't help myself.)
& oh, yesterday i saw mamma mia! it was as cheesy as it was fun. there were lots of things that happened that i just didn't expect, so i ended up squealing instead of laughing.
|
Thu Jul 17, 2008 6:16 pm |
|
|
Archangel Mikael
Ace Trainer
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2008 11:43 am Posts: 266 Location: under your keyboard, smiling at all the dust mites....
|
hmm my fave is:
stealth
footloose
the breakfast club
my cousin vinny
the "nightmare on elm street'' series (i love how he kills with humour)
the ''grease'' series
the blob (heh)
the ''halloween'' series
the ''friday the thirteen'' series
i'll edit more in once i think of them
(at the library, yay)
_________________A flea and fly in a flue, Were imprisoned so what could they do? Said the flea let us fly. Said the fly let us flee. So they flew through a flaw in the flue.
|
Sun Jul 20, 2008 5:47 pm |
|
|
Lobsel-Vith
Dragon Tamer
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2007 5:40 pm Posts: 238 Location: Idaho
|
I have A LOT. I can't remember if I have already posted here though...
The Reaping
30 Days of Night
V For Vendetta
Village of the Damned
Red Dragon
The Silence of Lambs
Hannibal
Beautiful Thing
Black Christmas
Hocus Pocus
The Faculty
Nightmare On Elm Street(All)
Friday The Thirteenth(All)
American Psycho
American Psycho 2
Black Christmas
Dead Silence
The Mothman Prophecies
Fear
Child's Play
Child's Play 2
Child's Play 3
Bride of Chucky
Seed of Chucky
The Terminator
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Carrie
The Rage: Carrie 2
Christine
The Craft
Monster
Corrina, Corrina
Jean de Florette
Manon des Sources
Pulse
Urban Legends
Urban Legends:Final Cut
War of The Worlds
Resident Evil 1 and 2
Silent Hill
Dawn Of The Dead
From Dusk Till Dawn
From Dusk Till Dawn 2:Texas Blood Money
From Dusk Till Dawn 3:The Hangman's Daughter
The Ring
The Ring Two
Dante's Peak
An American Werewolf in Paris
Final Destination
Final Destination 2
Final Destination 3
Ghost Of Mars
Halloween (ALL)
Halloween Remake
An American Haunting
The Descent
I Know What You Did Last Summer
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
Scream 1
Scream 2
Scream 3
The Exorist:The Beginning
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Valentine
Cursed
Queen Of the Damned
The Amityville Horror
Mindhunters
Misery
Memoirs of a Geisha
Date Movie
Scary Movie
Scary Movie 2
Scary Movie 3
Scary Movie 4
Don't worry, I pasted those from my Myspace!
|
Tue Jul 29, 2008 5:50 pm |
|
|
Archangel Mikael
Ace Trainer
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2008 11:43 am Posts: 266 Location: under your keyboard, smiling at all the dust mites....
|
i have seen and enjoyed all of those
_________________A flea and fly in a flue, Were imprisoned so what could they do? Said the flea let us fly. Said the fly let us flee. So they flew through a flaw in the flue.
|
Thu Jul 31, 2008 9:32 pm |
|
|
Eusine
Psychic Trainer
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2008 6:13 am Posts: 55 Location: Denmark
|
My favourite movie is Braveheart.
I have seen it 12!
|
Mon Aug 04, 2008 2:25 am |
|
|
|